18 Käppi Krönen

Nationality
mex Mexico
Position
Forward
Height
5'11'
Weight
180
Current Team
Hellcats Monday, Hellcats Sunday, Hellcats Thursday, Hellcats Tuesday, Hellcats Wednesday
Past Teams
Hellcats Winter 1998-1999 to Summer 2009, Hellcats Thursday, Hellcats Tuesday, Hellcats Wednesday
Leagues
2012 San Francisco Bulls Fall Classic Tournament
Seasons
2015 Summer Season, 2015-2016 Winter Season
Birthday
March 28, 1970
Age
52

Nickname: Cappy, Brian Cronin

Born: March 28th, 1970
Hometown: Albuquerque, NM USA
Height: 5-11
Weight: 180
Position: Center
Shoots: Right
Drafted: Drafted in Summer 1999 by former Captain James O’Hanlon from a motorcycle repair shop.

Profile: Brian became captain in Summer of 2000 after James O’Hanlon handed him the puck bag.

Achievements: MIP Winter 2001—2002, MIP Winter 2006—2007, and MIP Summer 2007; MVP Summer 2007.

Tweets